Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Grassroots Gardens 5K /10K / 15K FALL RACE
Niagara Falls, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Race Results
15K Run
Saturday, Nov 13, 2021
Results are: Official
Participants
35
Finishers
33
Pace
9:25/mile
Average Time
01:27:49
Year:
2023
2022
2021
Race:
Select Race
10K Virtual Run
5K Run
10K Run
15K Run
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and older
no age provided
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Team Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Pace
1
JUSTIN BALCOM
(# 7)
Run For Fun
Youngstown, NY
M
1
40
1st Overall
01:01:28
6:35/mile
+ 8 more
2
JAMES CILIBERTO
(# 21)
Run For Fun
Cheektowaga, NY
M
2
50
1 / 5
01:03:31
6:48/mile
+ 8 more
3
JOHN DUFFY
(# 110)
Hamburg, NY
M
3
54
2 / 5
01:04:06
6:52/mile
+ 7 more
4
AUGIE BATES
(# 116)
Hamburg, NY
M
4
23
1 / 1
01:04:36
6:55/mile
+ 8 more
5
DARYL GREENE
(# 39)
Grand Island, NY
M
5
42
1 / 3
01:07:20
7:13/mile
+ 7 more
6
TIMOTHY CALLAN
(# 16)
Kenmore, NY
M
6
49
1 / 3
01:09:05
7:24/mile
+ 8 more
7
HUANFENG CHENG
(# 20)
Buffalo, NY
M
7
29
1 / 1
01:10:21
7:32/mile
+ 8 more
8
SEAN BRENNAN
(# 12)
N Tonawanda, NY
M
8
48
2 / 3
01:12:59
7:49/mile
+ 8 more
9
MARK SWIHART
(# 103)
Williamsville, NY
M
9
52
3 / 5
01:19:16
8:30/mile
+ 7 more
10
BRUCE CARTER
(# 98)
Depew, NY
M
10
67
1 / 1
01:19:27
8:31/mile
+ 8 more
11
TIM MALANEY
(# 55)
Niagara Falls, NY
M
11
56
1 / 4
01:19:55
8:34/mile
+ 7 more
12
SANDRA POPOVICH
(# 73)
Tonawanda, NY
F
1
60
1st Overall
01:22:35
8:51/mile
+ 7 more
13
RACHEL COLUCCI
(# 96)
Hamburg, NY
F
2
41
1 / 3
01:24:20
9:02/mile
+ 8 more
14
DAVID SNELL
(# 86)
Youngstown, NY
M
12
59
2 / 4
01:25:03
9:07/mile
+ 7 more
15
CHRISTINA KINNEY
(# 48)
Williamsville, NY
F
3
31
1 / 1
01:27:06
9:20/mile
+ 8 more
16
TIMOTHY WELSH
(# 99)
Pendleton, NY
M
13
57
3 / 4
01:27:28
9:22/mile
+ 7 more
17
JILL CARTER
(# 97)
Depew, NY
F
4
43
2 / 3
01:27:34
9:23/mile
+ 8 more
18
JOHN WAYDA
(# 92)
Run For Fun
Niagara Falls, NY
M
14
49
3 / 3
01:27:48
9:25/mile
+ 8 more
19
CHRIS MATTICE
(# 101)
Run For Fun
Niagara Falls, NY
M
15
40
2 / 3
01:30:57
9:45/mile
+ 8 more
20
PHILIP LETA
(# 53)
Niagara Falls, NY
M
16
71
1 / 1
01:31:19
9:47/mile
+ 7 more
21
CAROLYN HUMAN
(# 44)
Snyder, NY
F
5
40
3 / 3
01:31:20
9:47/mile
+ 8 more
22
TOM AHEARN
(# 1)
Hamburg, NY
M
17
55
4 / 4
01:31:58
9:52/mile
+ 8 more
23
DAVID FEDERSPIEL
(# 109)
Team Troy BTC
Niagara Falls, NY
M
18
52
4 / 5
01:32:41
9:56/mile
+ 8 more
24
BRUCE COOPER
(# 28)
Lockport, NY
M
19
61
1 / 2
01:34:02
10:05/mile
+ 8 more
25
Victoria Crago
(# 118)
N Tonawanda, NY
F
6
50
1 / 3
01:34:38
10:09/mile
+ 8 more
Page:
1
2
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##